RJ45 TO SC FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER, SINGLE-MODE FIBER, 1550NM, 80KM

    $355.00

    Price Includes GST

  • Order Code:FVT-1105

  • The FVT-1105 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fiber-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 80km. 
    The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19” Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.

    Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB 
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission 
    Single-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 80km 
    Supports low-time lag transmission


    Found in Category : Category Name

    Product Specs for RJ45 TO SC FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER, SINGLE-MODE FIBER, 1550NM, 80KM

    Code FVT-1105
    Description RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 1550nm, 80km
    Manufacturer LevelOne

    Chars Remaining

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for

    Chars Remaining

    No downloads currently available for

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.


    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping.Some conditions apply, please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday. In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your
    order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email. Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2016 Wiretek Online Store. All Rights Reserved